Office Bearers

 

Office Bearers 2017/2018

M.E.Z.           Allan Ruthven
M.E.H.           Douglas Steele
M.E.J.           Alan Gibb
I.P.Z.           Philip Smith
E. Scribe E.           Alexander P Brown PZ
E. Scribe N.           Vacasnt
Treasurer           Ian Greive
E. 1st Sojourner           John Stewart
E. 2nd Sojourner           Thomas Taylor PZ
E. 3rd Sojourner           Kenneth Scott
E. Captain 3rd Veil           Paul King
E. Captain 2nd Veil           Kenneth Forbes
E. Captain 1st Veil           Tom Thompson
E. Superintendant of Works           Peter Hill PZ
Director of Ceremonies           William Steele
Organist           John Davidson
Janitor           Vacant

 

Office Bearers 2016/17

M.E.Z.                    Philip Smith
M.E.H.                    Allan Ruthven
M.E.J.                    Douglas Steele
I.P.Z.                    Peter Hill P Z
E. Scribe E.                    Alexander Brown
E. Scribe N.                    Vacant
Treasurer                    Ian Greive  
E. 1st Sojourner                    Alan Gibb
E. 2nd Sojourner                    John Stewart
E. 3rd Sojourner                    Thomas Taylor P Z
E. Captain 3rd Veil                    Paul King
E. Captain 2nd Veil                    Kennth Forbes
E. Captain 1st Veil                    David Brown P Z
E. Superintendant of Works                    Peter Hill P Z  
Director of Ceremonies                    William Steele
Janitor                    Vacant
Organist                    John Davidson P Z
Steward                    Vacant

 

Office Bearers 2015/16

M.E.Z.                             Philip Smith          
M.E.H.                             Thomas Taylor PZ
M.E.J.                             Allan Ruthven
I.P.Z.                             Peter Hill PZ
E. Scribe E.                             Alex Brown PZ
E. Scribe N.                             Vacant
Treasurer                             Ian Grieve
E. 1st Sojourner                             Douglas Steele
E. 2nd Sojourner                             Allan Gibb
E. 3rd Sojourner                             John Stewart
E. Captain 3rd Veil                             Paul King
E. Captain 2nd Veil                             David Stewart
E. Captain 1st Veil                             Kenneth Forbes
E. Superintendant of Works                             Peter Hill PZ
Organist                             James McDonald
Director of Ceremonies                             William Steele
Janitor                              Vacant 
            
            

 

Office Bearers 2014-2015

M.E.Z.                    Peter Hill
M.E.H.                    Philip Smith
M.E.J.                    Thomas Taylor
I.P.Z.                    Vacant
E. Scribe E.                    Alexander Brown
E. Scribe N.                    Vacant
Treasurer                    Ian Grieve
E. 1st Sojourner                    Allan Ruthven
E. 2nd Sojourner                    Alan Gibb
E. 3rd Sojourner                   Douglas Steele
E. Captain 3rd Veil                   Robert Crawford
E. Captain 2nd Veil                   Paul King
E. Captain 1st Veil                   Andrew Duffin
E. Superintendant of Works                   Kenneth Forbes  
Organist                  James McDonald
Director of Ceremonies                  William Steele
Janitor                  John Stewart
            
            

 

Office Bearers 2013/2014

M.E.Z.                                          Peter Hill    
M.E.H.                                          Thomas Taylor P.Z.    
M.E.J.                                          Philip Smith   
I.P.Z.                                         William Young P.Z  
E. Scribe E.                                         Alex Brown  P.Z  
E. Scribe N.           
Treasurer                                         Ian Grieve  
E. 1st Sojourner                                         Lachlan McMillan  
E. 2nd Sojourner                                         Allan Ruthven  
E. 3rd Sojourner                                         John Stewart  
E. Captain 3rd Veil                                         Douglas Steele  
E. Captain 2nd Veil                                         Robert Crawford  
E. Captain 1st Veil                                         Tom Reid  
E. Superintendant of Works                                         Kenneth Forbes  
Director of Ceremonies                                         William Steele
Janitor                                         Robert Clelland  
Organist                                         James McDonald  
Steward           

 

 

Office Bearers 2011/2012

M.E.Z.           Peter Hill
M.E.H.           Alex Brown               P.Z
M.E.J.           William Young          P.Z
E. Scribe E.           Alex Brown               P.Z 
E. Scribe N.           
Treasurer           Kenneth Sloan           P.Z
E. 1st Sojourner           Philip Smith
E. 2nd Sojourner           Fraser Lyle
E. 3rd Sojourner           Kenneth Scott
E. Captain 3rd Veil           Allan Ruthven
E. Captain 2nd Veil           Douglas Steele
E. Captain 1st Veil           John Stewart
E. Superintendant of Works           Kyle Young
organist           James Mcdonald
Director of Ceremonies           William Steele
Janitor           Robert Clelland
Steward           
Steward           

Office Bearers 2010/2011

M.E.Z.      Peter Hill      
M.E.H.      Alex Brown            P.Z
M.E.J.      William Young     I.P.Z        
E. Scribe E.      Ian Weir               P.Z    
E. Scribe N.           
Treasurer      Kenneth Sloan       P.Z    
E. 1st Sojourner      Lachlan Mcmillian  P.Z   
E. 2nd Sojourner      Philip Smith
E. 3rd Sojourner      Fraser Lyle     
E. Captain 3rd Veil      Kyle Young     
E. Captain 2nd Veil      Allan Ruthven     
E. Captain 1st Veil      Douglas Steele    
E. Superintendant of Works      Kenneth Scott
Organist      James Mcdonald     
Director of Ceremonies      William Steele     
Janitor      Robert Sloan    P.Z 472     
Steward           
Steward